Spielfilm
‚‚Agnieszka‘‘ | Spielfilm | Deutschland 2014 | Tomasz Emil Rudzik | 90’
‚‚Los Hámsters‘‘ | Spielfilm | Mexiko 2014 | Gilberto González Penilla | 71’
‚‚Bube Stur‘‘ | Spielfilm | Deutschland 2015 | Moritz Krämer | 81’
‚‚Jaskółka‘‘ | Spielfilm | Polen 2014 | Bartosz Warwas | 75’
‚‚Fremdkörper‘‘ | Spielfilm | Deutschland 2015 | Christian Werner | 65’
‚‚400 Maletas‘‘ | Spielfilm | Mexiko 2014 | Fernanda Valadez | 22’
‚‚Against Night‘‘ | Spielfilm | USA 2014 | Stefan Kubicki | 28’
‚‚Till Day's End‘‘ | Spielfilm | Israel 2014 | Amitai Ashkenazi | 19’
‚‚Be‘ein Maga‘‘ | Spielfilm | Israel 2014 | Yael Yakirevich | 20’
‚‚Berlin Troika‘‘ | Spielfilm | Deutschland 2014 | Andrej Gontcharov | 11’
‚‚Besuch im Wald‘‘ | Spielfilm | Deutschland 2014 | David Gruschka | 35’
‚‚Detached‘‘ | Spielfilm | Israel 2014 | Sahar Vizel | 16’
‚‚Discipline‘‘ | Spielfilm | Schweiz 2014 | Christophe M. Saber | 11’
‚‚El Silencio del Paraíso‘‘ | Spielfilm | Mexiko 2014 | Francisco Atristain | 25’
‚‚I remember‘‘ | Spielfilm | Deutschland 2014 | Janna Ji Wonders | 30’
‚‚In de naam van de kater‘‘ | Spielfilm | Belgien 2014 | Thijs De Block | 19’
‚‚Larp‘‘ | Spielfilm | Polen 2014 | Kordian Kadziela | 27’
‚‚Lato miłosci‘‘ | Spielfilm | Polen 2014 | Marcin Filipowicz | 23’
‚‚Leidi‘‘ | Spielfilm | Kolumbien/Großbritannien 2014 | Simon Mesa Soto | 16’
‚‚Hatatzpitanit‘‘ | Spielfilm | Israel 2014 | Noa Gusakov | 18’
‚‚Matka Ziema‘‘ | Spielfilm | Polen 2014 | Piotr Zlotorowicz | 30’
‚‚Ona Meta‘‘ | Spielfilm | Israel 2014 | Elinor Nechemya | 27’
‚‚Präsenzlücke‘‘ | Spielfilm | Deutschland 2015 |Alexander Alaluukas | 23’
‚‚Stillstand‘‘ | Spielfilm | Österreich 2015 | Bela Lukac | 37’
‚‚Thumbs Up‘‘ | Spielfilm | Polen 2014 | Stefan Łazarski | 30’
PRODUZENTENPREIS 1 ‚‚Der späte Vogel‘‘ | Spielfilm | Deutschland 2014 | Sascha Vredenburg / P: Simon Riedl, Felix Ruple | 20’
PRODUZENTENPREIS 1 ‚‚Sibylle‘‘ | Spielfilm | Deutschland 2015 | Michael Krummenacher / P: Gwendolin Stolz | 87’
PRODUZENTENPREIS 2 ‚‚Das Floß!‘‘ | Spielfilm | Deutschland 2014 | Julia C. Kaiser / P:Julia Becker, Julia C. Kaiser | 86’
PRODUZENTENPREIS 3 ‚‚Totes Land‘‘ | Spielfilm | Deutschland 2014 | Benjamin Pfohl / P: Simon Amberger, Korbinian Dufter, Rafael Parente | 30’
PRODUZENTENPREIS 3 ‚‚Sadakat‘‘ | Spielfilm | Deutschland | 2014 | Ilker Çatak / P: Alexandra Staib | 25`
PRODUZENTENPREIS 3 ‚‚Nach der Wahrheit‘‘ | Spielfilm | Deutschland | 2014 | Nicolas Ehret / P: Sarah Heidtmann, Tobias Hollmann | 40`
‚‚Ambrosia‘‘ | Feature film | Denmark 2014 | Anton Breum | 24’

 

Dokumentarfilm
‚‚Bosteri unterm Rad‘‘ | Deutschland 2014 | Levin Hübner | 24’
‚‚Boulevard‘s End‘‘ | Deutschland 2014 | Nora Fingscheidt | 15’
‚‚If Mama Ain’t Happy, Nobody’s Happy‘‘ | Niederlande 2014 | Mea de Jong | 24’
‚‚ La Despedida‘‘ | Kuba 2014 | Alejandro Alonso | 25’
‚‚Life Camp Uyo‘‘ | Deutschland 2014 | Jörg Rambaum | 27’
‚‚M‘berra‘‘ | Mauretanien 2014 | Hajar Setta | 12’
‚‚Nadeshda‘‘ | Deutschland 2014 | Anna Frances Ewert, Falk Müller | 48’
‚‚Noord Oost Hard West‘‘ | Niederlande 2014 | Bart van den Aardweg | 24’
‚‚Onni - The Joy of Everyday Life‘‘ | Finnland 2014 | Sanna Liljander | 8’
‚‚Poema del día‘‘ | Deutschland 2014 | Youdid Kahveci | 25’
‚‚Santa Cruz del Islote‘‘ | USA 2014 | Luke Lorentzen | 20’
‚‚Tata‘‘ | Belgien 2014 | Alexandre Gilmet | 15’
‚‚Muerte Blanca‘‘ | Chile 2014 | Roberto Collío | 17
‚‚6 kroków‘‘ | Polen 2014 | Bartosz Dombrowski | 81’
‚‚Am Kölnberg‘‘ | Deutschland 2014 | Robin Humboldt, Laurentia Genske | 85’
‚‚Insel 36‘‘ | Deutschland 2014 | Asli Özarslan | 65’
‚‚Jedes Bild ist ein leeres Bild‘‘ | Deutschland 2014 | Christoph Faulhaber | 70’
‚‚Padrone e Sotto‘‘ | Schweiz 2014 | Michele Cirigliano | 72’
‚‚Pădurea e ca muntele, vezi?‘‘ | Deutschland 2014 | Christiane Schmidt, Didier Guillain | 101’

 

Animation
‚‚Auf Biegen und Brechen‘‘ | Deutschland 2015 | Pia Djukic | 4’
‚‚Pineapple Calamari‘‘ | Großbritannien 2014 | Kasia Nalewajka | 9’
‚‚Pekk‘‘ | Estland 2014 |Paula Mauer, August Varustin, Morten Shinakov | 4’
‚‚Northern Starfish‘‘ | Estland 2014 | Mattias Mälk | 14’
‚‚Die Spinnerin‘‘ | Deutschland 2014 | Manuela Buske | 5’
‚‚Frustration‘‘ | Hungary 2014 | Milán Kopasz | 3’
‚‚Anna O‘‘ | Israel 2014 | Rotem Yarakchi | 5’
‚‚Jedlíci brambor ‘‘ | Tschechien 2014 | Martin Kukal | 4’
‚‚To build a fire‘‘ | Belgien 2014 | Olivier Vanden Bussche | 5’
‚‚Magarwasi‘‘ | Indien 2014 | Varun Nair, Kartik Gupta, Bhanu Khandelwal , Eshana Multani | 6’
‚‚Load‘‘ | Israel 2014 | Robert Moreno, Niv Shpigel | 9’
‚‚The Vast Landscape‘‘ | Kroatien 2014 | Lea Vidakovic | 11’
‚‚Cairo 52‘‘ | Schweiz 2014 | Dominique Birrer | 5’
‚‚Musical Career‘‘ | Iran 2014 | Zahra Ale Mohammadi | 4’
‚‚Religatio‘‘ | Kanada 2014 | Jaime Giraldo | 3’
‚‚Meanwhile‘‘ | Großbritannien 2014 | Stephen McNally | 5’

 

Kinder
‚‚The Boy in the Whale Suit‘‘ | Animationsfilm | Singapur 2014 | Marie Toh | 8’
‚‚De ce au disparut dinozaurii‘‘ | Spielfilm | Rumänien 2014 | Mihai Ghita | 16’
‚‚The Present‘‘ | Animationsfilm | Deutschland 2014 | Jacob Frey | 4’
‚‚Desolado‘‘ | Spielfilm | Spanien 2014 | Víctor Nores | 7’
‚‚Añoz Luz‘‘ | Spielfilm | Mexiko 2014 | Paula Hopf | 18’
‚‚Bamboule‘‘ | Spielfilm | Deutschland 2015 | Simon Ostermann | 15’
‚‚Deux Amis‘‘ | Animationsfilm | Frankreich 2014 | Natalia Chernysheva | 4’
‚‚Nächster Halt‘‘ | Spielfilm | Deutschland 2014 | Robin Jochem | 7’
‚‚Kinder machen Kurzfilm!‘‘

Jugend
‚‚Aller contre‘‘ | Spielfilm | Belgien 2014 | Nora Burlet | 18’
‚‚Alienation‘‘ | Animationsfilm | Deutschland 2014 | Laura Lehmus | 6’
‚‚Gameboy‘‘ | Spielfilm | Niederlande 2014 | Giancarlo Sanchez | 20’
‚‚Jennah‘‘ | Spielfilm | Belgien 2014 | Meryem Benm’Barek | 18’
‚‚P*to‘‘ | Spielfilm | Mexiko 2014 | Martín Bautista | 18’
‚‚Imraan, C/o Carrom Club‘‘ | Dokumentarfilm | Deutschland 2014 | Udita Bhargava | 14’
‚‚Que la nuit soit douce‘‘ | Spielfilm | Schweiz 2015 | Frédéric Recrosio | 6’
‚‚Die Ballade von Ella Plummhoff‘‘ | Spielfilm | Deutschland 2015 | Barbara Kronenberg | 29’

Musikvideo
21:00 - 23:00 Uhr | Musikvideo | Kino 1, Filmuniversität